New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,83611,083
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,51311,504
AlgiersAlgeria 18,51311,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,22511,325
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8396,114
AzulArgentina 9,5665,944
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9011,803
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4852,787
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0522,518
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1572,583
AmberleyAustralia 2,5331,574
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4449,597
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2019,446
AimoresBrazil 12,1047,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9478,045
AltamiraBrazil 13,1638,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4587,742
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6107,215
ApodiBrazil 13,6618,489
AracajuBrazil 13,1488,170
AracuaiBrazil 12,3317,663
AragarcasBrazil 11,9457,423
AraxaBrazil 11,8447,360
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4068,330
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4117,713
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4818,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,58410,306
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5789,681
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4168,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1628,800
AbecheChad 15,4309,589
AntofagastaChile 10,1986,337
AricaChile 10,6556,621
AltaiChina 13,0898,134
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7867,324
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8637,372
AraucaColombia 12,8157,963
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8068,579
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8768,623
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7208,525
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,22410,082
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9439,907
AswanEgypt 15,4889,624
AsyutEgypt 15,8529,851
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8717,377
AsmaraEritrea 14,3528,919
AssabEritrea 13,8948,634
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8318,595
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,44811,464
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2663,894
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2684,517
AccraGhana 15,4389,593
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,08110,615
AthensGreece 17,11510,636
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,09910,625
AasiaatGreenland 16,53210,273
AmmassalikGreenland 17,26810,731
AputiteqGreenland 17,26310,727
AkureyriIceland 17,75911,036
AgraIndia 12,2767,629
AhmedabadIndia 12,3747,689
AkolaIndia 11,8627,371
AllahabadIndia 11,8767,380
AmritsarIndia 12,8337,975
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1873,845
AbadanIran 14,7609,172
ArakIran 14,8779,245
AlbengaItaly 18,57511,543
AlgheroItaly 18,42611,450
AmendolaItaly 17,90011,123
AnconaItaly 18,14511,276
ArezzoItaly 18,27011,353
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4609,607
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4589,606
AbashiriJapan 10,3106,407
AburatsuJapan 9,4465,870
AikawaJapan 9,8526,122
AjiroJapan 9,5165,913
AkitaJapan 9,9706,196
AkuneJapan 9,5425,929
AomoriJapan 10,0666,255
AsahikawaJapan 10,3306,419
AsosanJapan 9,5915,960
AmmanJordan 15,8149,827
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4808,377
AinaziLatvia 17,34410,778
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1466,926
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9626,812
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7916,706
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2486,989
AtarMauritania 17,18310,678
AgalegaMauritius 10,9176,784
AcapulcoMexico 11,3567,057
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4597,742
AltaiMongolia 12,5267,784
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1637,558
AgadirMorocco 18,29311,367
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,71011,627
AlexandraNew Zealand 8251
ApplebyNew Zealand 570354
ArapuniNew Zealand 986613
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,067663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 260162
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 357222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,065662
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,077670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,079671
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,079671
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,079671
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,079671
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0447,484
AgadezNiger 16,39410,188
AsuncionParaguay 10,7636,688
ArequipaPeru 10,7536,682
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6385,368
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7493,572
AradRomania 17,61010,943
AjanRussia 11,7577,306
AldanRussia 12,3167,654
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7449,784
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4068,952
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0866,889
AnadyrRussia 12,3227,657
ArkhangelskRussia 16,34210,155
ArmavirRussia 16,09210,000
AstrakhanRussia 15,6439,721
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9562,458
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,70912,248
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,99611,804
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,87011,726
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,82611,699
Abu HamedSudan 15,1039,385
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4778,996
AqiqSudan 14,6459,100
ArbaatSudan 14,8619,235
AromaSudan 14,5979,071
AtbaraSudan 14,9079,263
Abu KamalSyria 15,5829,683
AleppoSyria 15,9739,925
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4375,864
AtakpameTogo 15,6269,710
AdanaTurkey 16,16410,044
AfyonTurkey 16,62510,331
AnkaraTurkey 16,50210,255
AntalyaTurkey 16,51110,260
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4778,996
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,64711,588
AberporthUk 19,21211,939
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,16711,911
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,59610,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,67610,363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8568,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8708,619
ArtigasUruguay 10,3296,419
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4318,346
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5318,409
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Ada, MnUsa 13,7188,525
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2948,882
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9508,669
Akron, OhUsa 14,4158,958
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Albany, GaUsa 13,6688,493
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0679,363
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7478,543
Albion, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2637,620
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7448,540
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4648,367
Algona, IaUsa 13,6658,491
Alice, TxUsa 12,3457,672
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8379,220
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Alma, MiUsa 14,2818,874
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4959,007
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1167,529
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6117,837
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0879,375
Amite, LaUsa 13,0948,137
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Anderson, InUsa 14,0348,721
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9408,662
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7239,149
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2948,882
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4877,760
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4358,349
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4768,374
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0018,700
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1038,764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1007,519
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3668,306
Athens, GaUsa 13,8488,605
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7468,542
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8359,219
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9796,823
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3358,287
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9118,645
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8147,963
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Austin, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3318,906
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6318,471
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1308,159
AdenYemen 13,7058,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -