New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5678,431
BustAfghanistan 13,6058,454
BatnaAlgeria 18,24411,337
BecharAlgeria 18,28311,361
BejaiaAlgeria 18,39911,433
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,13711,271
BiskraAlgeria 18,20511,313
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,55410,908
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1874,466
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1994,474
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1834,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7554,819
ByrdAntarctica 4,6322,878
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2695,760
BarilocheArgentina 8,6005,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8356,111
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7251,694
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5341,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3583,330
BrestBelarus 17,48410,865
BrusselsBelgium 18,82211,696
Belize CityBelize 12,2947,640
BeninBenin 15,4619,608
BohiconBenin 15,5589,668
BermudaBermuda 15,1709,427
BageBrazil 10,3536,433
BambuiBrazil 11,8447,360
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8137,341
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4258,343
BarcelosBrazil 12,6847,882
BarraBrazil 12,8707,997
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3248,280
BarreirasBrazil 12,6777,877
BelémBrazil 13,5458,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9407,419
BelterraBrazil 13,0508,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0248,093
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7806,699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6387,853
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1747,565
BrevesBrazil 13,4078,331
BurgasBulgaria 17,02810,581
BurundiBurundi 13,3148,274
BatouriCameroon 14,8429,223
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5169,642
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4827,757
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6649,113
Banff, AbCanada 12,9288,034
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8869,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,67810,364
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0068,082
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0378,723
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8087,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9739,304
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3967,703
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7168,523
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5908,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,13910,029
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,73210,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3448,913
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6429,099
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9839,310
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1635,072
BeijingChina 10,9316,793
BarranquillaColombia 12,8207,966
Benito SalasColombia 12,1377,542
BogotáColombia 12,3667,684
BrnoCzech Republic 17,98611,177
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1668,803
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0678,741
BaniDominican Republic 13,7388,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6748,497
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8288,593
BahariyaEgypt 16,10410,007
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9929,938
BiarritzFrance 19,29211,988
BordeauxFrance 19,27711,979
BrestFrance 19,50312,119
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8182,994
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8192,995
BitamGabon 14,7159,144
BanjulGambia 16,35810,165
BerlinGermany 18,17711,296
BrockenGermany 18,37311,417
BokeGuinea 16,10410,007
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,19810,066
BudapestHungary 17,80611,065
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,79111,056
BangaloreIndia 11,2216,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6737,254
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1716,942
BikanerIndia 12,6877,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1464,441
BabolsarIran 14,8179,208
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9208,650
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1039,385
Bandar LengehIran 13,9918,694
BirjandIran 14,0828,751
BushehrIran 14,4688,991
BaghdadIraq 15,2549,479
BasraIraq 14,8099,203
BelmulletIreland 19,08511,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,19811,930
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,80211,062
BergamoItaly 18,48811,489
BolognaItaly 18,34211,398
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,37411,418
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,79711,059
BrindisiItaly 17,68910,992
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7539,789
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7489,786
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8358,597
BeirutLebanon 15,9679,922
BenghaziLibya 17,00710,569
BirzaiLithuania 17,36110,788
BitolaMacedonia 17,44210,839
BlantyreMalawi 11,8167,343
BvumbweMalawi 11,7887,325
BintuluMalaysia 7,8024,848
BamakoMali 16,31510,138
Bko-SMali 16,30310,131
BougounMali 16,17710,053
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,71611,009
BaitagMongolia 12,7777,939
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8727,999
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2167,591
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6827,259
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6417,234
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2647,621
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8337,353
BulganMongolia 12,3307,662
BhamawMyanmar 10,6906,643
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 400249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 148
BlenheimNew Zealand 576358
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 761473
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2187,592
BilmaNiger 16,33010,148
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,17210,049
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,52810,271
BergenNorway 18,11211,255
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,11311,256
BjornoyaNorway 16,53210,273
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,24610,717
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,45910,849
BadinPakistan 12,7747,938
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8327,974
BalakotPakistan 13,1368,163
BarkhanPakistan 13,0898,134
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3037,645
BascoPhilippines 8,8175,479
BialystokPoland 17,51110,882
BejaPortugal 19,12411,884
BragancaPortugal 19,49112,112
BistritaRomania 17,38910,806
BucharestRomania 17,20510,692
BajkitRussia 13,6308,470
BarabinskRussia 14,1238,776
BarnaulRussia 13,7248,528
BerezovoRussia 15,1619,421
BiserRussia 15,3449,535
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4477,113
BogdarinRussia 12,3527,676
BogucanyRussia 13,3558,299
BomnakRussia 11,8347,354
BorRussia 13,8978,636
BorzjaRussia 11,8737,378
BratskRussia 13,0078,083
BelgradeSerbia 17,64310,963
BoSierra Leone 15,7969,816
BontheSierra Leone 15,7469,785
BratislavaSlovakia 17,95111,155
BerberaSomalia 13,5078,394
BusanSouth Korea 9,8956,149
BadajozSpain 19,19511,928
BarcelonaSpain 18,91711,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37212,038
BabanusaSudan 14,7739,180
BaselSwitzerland 18,66211,597
BernSwitzerland 18,66811,601
BangkokThailand 9,5765,951
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5905,959
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9816,202
BizerteTunisia 18,11511,257
BalikesirTurkey 16,87010,483
BursaTurkey 16,80810,445
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1598,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,97011,788
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,00211,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,00111,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,06211,845
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,20011,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,10111,869
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4947,143
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2938,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2928,260
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0278,095
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2538,857
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2349,467
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3937,701
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7378,537
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5307,165
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1287,537
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2589,482
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9578,052
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8167,964
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2878,878
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9308,035
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8809,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5688,431
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6937,266
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4698,370
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2718,868
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3897,699
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5258,405
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0179,331
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3137,652
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5078,393
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9269,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2509,476
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1218,775
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8478,605
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0349,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3318,284
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0778,748
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7929,192
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9558,672
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1338,161
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2218,215
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2337,602
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6827,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3918,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2988,885
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7229,148
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9868,070
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2148,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7228,527
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1989,444
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1537,552
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8318,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5128,396
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1668,181
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7187,282
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7057,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -