New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6708,495
ChlefAlgeria 18,58311,547
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,26511,350
CeresArgentina 10,1026,277
ChamicalArgentina 9,8236,104
ChepesArgentina 9,7176,039
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3765,205
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1696,319
CórdobaArgentina 9,8496,120
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8436,116
CorrientesArgentina 10,4976,523
CairnsAustralia 3,9272,440
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1001,305
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4783,404
CedunaAustralia 3,4472,142
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0131,872
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8762,409
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6181,627
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3442,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2631,406
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7952,358
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9066,777
CharnocksBarbados 14,1338,782
CotonouBenin 15,4619,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9627,433
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7067,274
CabroboBrazil 13,3018,266
CaceresBrazil 11,6337,229
CaetiteBrazil 12,5947,826
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5788,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3817,072
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1456,926
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5867,199
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4108,333
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5817,818
CaparaoBrazil 11,9667,436
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8087,338
CaratingaBrazil 12,0287,474
CaravelasBrazil 12,3567,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5247,783
CarolinaBrazil 13,0308,097
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1846,950
CataguasesBrazil 11,8437,359
CatalaoBrazil 11,9357,417
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5947,205
CaxiasBrazil 13,4838,379
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6976,647
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7598,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8027,334
ChapecoBrazil 10,8336,732
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0637,496
CipoBrazil 13,0728,123
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8447,981
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0527,490
CordeiroBrazil 11,7907,326
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5567,802
CorumbaBrazil 11,3577,057
CoximBrazil 11,5617,184
CrateusBrazil 13,5828,440
CuiabaBrazil 11,7697,313
CuritibaBrazil 11,1556,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0038,080
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5039,012
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,26110,104
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9979,941
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9059,884
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9228,651
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,59810,314
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3099,513
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8309,837
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9969,940
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9989,941
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3667,684
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8569,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8769,244
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1879,437
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,13410,026
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5249,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0008,700
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8959,877
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4298,345
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8189,208
Comox, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1168,772
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2509,477
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2078,207
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7997,953
ChicoChile 8,1065,037
ChillanChile 8,9495,561
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8765,515
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8576,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1195,045
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1365,677
ChangchunChina 10,9036,775
ChangduChina 11,2586,996
ChangshaChina 10,0516,246
ChengduChina 10,7916,705
ChongqingChina 10,5326,545
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7537,925
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,09411,244
CamagueyCuba 13,3878,319
CasablancaCuba 13,1748,187
ChebCzech Republic 18,28911,365
CopenhagenDenmark 18,10311,249
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8768,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7588,549
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8198,587
CanarEcuador 11,4117,091
CairoEgypt 16,0409,967
CaenFrance 19,20811,936
ChateaurouxFrance 19,10811,874
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8988,636
CocobeachGabon 14,6709,116
CologneGermany 18,64211,585
ChiosGreece 16,94510,530
CorfuGreece 17,48910,868
ConakryGuinea 15,9649,920
CatacamasHonduras 12,2757,628
CholutecaHonduras 12,0597,493
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0246,851
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1466,926
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1466,926
ChahbaharIran 13,4558,361
ClaremorrisIreland 19,13911,893
ClonesIreland 19,06711,848
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,08411,859
CorkIreland 19,33512,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,34012,018
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,29211,367
CameriItaly 18,56611,537
CampobassoItaly 17,98311,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,28211,361
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,25111,341
Cape FrascaItaly 18,36511,412
Cape MeleItaly 18,56911,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,86511,102
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,74311,026
CerviaItaly 18,25811,345
CiampinoItaly 18,15311,280
Cimone MountainItaly 18,38011,421
Cisa PassItaly 18,44711,463
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,22011,322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,31311,380
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,69110,993
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,67610,984
ChibaJapan 9,5415,929
ChichibuJapan 9,6145,974
ChichijimaJapan 8,5845,334
ChoshiJapan 9,5325,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9499,911
ChilekaMalawi 11,8167,343
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0527,489
ChitipaMalawi 12,4817,756
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8147,341
ComitanMexico 11,9027,396
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1973,851
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7507,301
ChoirMongolia 11,9037,397
CasablancaMorocco 18,63311,579
ChindeMozambique 11,4577,120
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1266,292
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,292803
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 870541
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 334208
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 335208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 335208
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 573356
CondegaNicaragua 12,1217,532
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7616,065
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8476,119
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2256,354
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0496,244
ChhorPakistan 12,7717,936
ChitralPakistan 13,3458,293
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8926,768
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9496,804
CajamarcaPeru 11,0636,874
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1866,951
ChiclayoPeru 10,9946,832
ChimbotePeru 10,8916,768
CuzcoPeru 10,9736,819
CzestochowaPoland 17,80911,067
CoimbraPortugal 19,37112,037
CalafatRomania 17,43010,831
CeahlauRomania 17,28010,738
ClujRomania 17,45210,845
ConstantaRomania 17,00010,564
CraiovaRomania 17,36810,793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4348,970
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9139,267
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3968,324
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7907,948
Cape UelenRussia 12,5777,815
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7926,707
CaraRussia 12,3927,700
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5179,642
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9688,059
ChitaRussia 12,1507,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1507,550
CokurdahRussia 13,0748,124
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1637,558
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6836,639
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6396,611
CaceresSpain 19,24311,958
CadizSpain 18,93211,764
Ciudad RealSpain 19,10111,870
CordobaSpain 19,02611,823
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5656,565
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6505,997
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3735,825
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1116,283
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1486,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5155,913
ChumphonThailand 9,4045,844
CanakkaleTurkey 17,01210,571
CorumTurkey 16,37110,173
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1468,790
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8738,621
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,23111,950
CernovcyUkraine 17,30710,755
ChernigovUkraine 16,96310,541
CarrascoUruguay 9,9266,168
ColoniaUruguay 9,8816,140
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1168,772
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6178,462
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7039,137
Camden, ScUsa 14,0258,715
Canton, NyUsa 15,0919,378
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5169,020
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6699,737
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7138,522
Casper, WyUsa 12,8517,986
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2157,591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6349,093
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3018,887
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0318,719
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0278,716
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2538,857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1088,767
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4718,992
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8028,577
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7798,562
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2339,466
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2269,461
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1538,795
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8617,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8297,972
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0188,711
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0198,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6957,268
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3798,935
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8788,003
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0718,744
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0888,755
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2298,842
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4698,370
Clark, SdUsa 13,5298,407
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2858,255
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7748,559
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6017,831
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4128,956
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5277,163
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2238,839
College Park, MdUsa 14,6329,093
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6687,872
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5198,401
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0138,708
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9958,697
Columbus, InUsa 13,9728,682
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2038,204
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2578,859
Conception, MoUsa 13,4048,329
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1928,198
Conway, ArUsa 13,2808,252
Conway, ScUsa 14,1768,809
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9929,316
Corning, ArUsa 13,4208,339
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1869,437
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7557,926
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8839,248
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0027,458
Covington, LaUsa 13,1518,172
Covington, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Crete, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9808,066
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CaracasVenezuela 13,3828,316
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4298,345
CoroVenezuela 13,2488,232
ChipataZambia 12,1507,550
ChomaZambia 12,1087,524
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -