New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,04610,593
DjelfaAlgeria 18,34111,398
DavisAntarctica 5,4223,369
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7212,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2233,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7414,810
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3781,478
DhakaBangladesh 11,1026,899
D’UccleBelgium 18,82211,696
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1257,535
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8597,369
DouradosBrazil 11,1996,959
DoualaCameroon 14,9819,310
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,50910,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7828,565
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0408,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,49910,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8199,830
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4379,593
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1508,793
DuianChina 11,6197,220
DubrovnikCroatia 17,75811,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7378,536
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7348,534
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6548,485
DabaaEgypt 16,32710,146
DakhlaEgypt 15,8889,873
DijonFrance 18,85111,714
DresdenGermany 18,17611,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,55710,288
DebrecenHungary 17,61210,944
DalatangiIceland 17,84711,090
DaltonganjIndia 11,5987,207
DarbhangaIndia 11,6307,227
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1076,902
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1016,898
DumkaIndia 11,3857,075
DwarkaIndia 12,5937,825
DezfulIran 14,8709,240
DublinIreland 19,13111,888
DecimomannuItaly 18,30511,375
DobbiacoItaly 18,30911,377
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6249,709
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8579,854
DagorettiKenya 13,0558,112
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,25110,720
DedzaMalawi 11,9857,448
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8567,367
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8877,387
DaweiMyanmar 9,7746,074
De BiltNetherlands 18,71011,627
De KooyNetherlands 18,69111,614
Den HelderNetherlands 18,69011,614
DannevirkeNew Zealand 802499
DarfieldNew Zealand 316197
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,152716
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1812
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,08911,241
DalbandinPakistan 13,4198,339
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1358,162
DirPakistan 13,3008,265
DroshPakistan 13,3298,283
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4995,281
DohaQatar 14,1538,795
DorohoiRomania 17,26510,729
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8309,216
DudinkaRussia 14,4778,996
DzardzanRussia 13,2948,261
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3338,907
DakarSenegal 16,48310,243
DaruSierra Leone 15,8029,820
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6266,603
DamazinSudan 14,3788,935
DongolaSudan 15,2749,491
DamascusSyria 15,8639,857
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8629,857
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6959,753
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7468,542
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3927,701
DjerbaTunisia 17,78311,050
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8349,839
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,72211,634
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,01111,814
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,65310,349
DonetskUkraine 16,43810,215
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8618,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8368,598
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4228,962
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7827,943
Danville, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1388,785
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5237,782
David City, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1608,799
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4297,724
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4508,358
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7117,277
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8218,588
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2367,604
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2498,854
Delphine, InUsa 14,0238,714
Denton, MdUsa 14,7039,137
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7277,909
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5958,448
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1527,551
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3548,920
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6868,505
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6097,835
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9118,023
Dover, DeUsa 14,7039,137
Dover, TnUsa 13,6378,474
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6387,854
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8518,607
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0178,710
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Durham, NhUsa 15,2839,497
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,49510,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -