New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,98011,173
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,03211,206
EsquelArgentina 8,4465,249
EzeizaArgentina 9,8106,096
East SaleAustralia 2,0651,283
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2462,639
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2452,638
EssendonAustralia 2,2541,401
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6587,245
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5036,527
EspinosaBrazil 12,4927,763
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8859,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1848,192
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2148,211
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2058,206
Edson, AbCanada 13,0578,114
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2958,883
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4938,385
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3987,705
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2809,495
ErlianChina 11,4747,130
El CaranoColombia 12,2647,621
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,96511,164
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6818,502
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8758,622
El ArishEgypt 15,9209,893
El TorEgypt 15,7399,780
ErfurtGermany 18,37111,416
EssenGermany 18,62711,575
EsfahanIran 14,6329,093
EilatIsrael 15,7329,776
EsashiJapan 10,1946,335
EldoretKenya 13,3158,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4187,717
EssaouiraMorocco 18,41911,446
EeldeNetherlands 18,57411,542
Esk ForestNew Zealand 919571
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 329205
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0077,461
EnuguNigeria 15,3199,519
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6576,622
EvoraPortugal 19,18511,922
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0786,884
EkimcanRussia 11,5517,178
Elat’MaRussia 16,30110,130
ElistaRussia 15,9179,891
ErbogacenRussia 13,1398,165
EssejRussia 13,8748,621
Ed DueimSudan 14,7109,141
El FasherSudan 15,1369,406
El GeneinaSudan 15,3019,508
El ObeidSudan 14,7799,184
El ShowakSudan 14,5029,012
En NahudSudan 14,8569,232
EdirneTurkey 17,06610,605
ErzincanTurkey 15,9809,930
ErzurumTurkey 15,8669,859
EskisehirTurkey 16,67310,361
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7629,173
EntebbeUganda 13,4488,357
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,79811,681
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,86111,720
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4578,984
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7438,540
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6639,733
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1768,188
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1318,160
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0337,477
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4128,956
Elko, NvUsa 12,1247,534
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1318,160
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8119,204
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0617,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2439,472
Erie, PaUsa 14,5709,054
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2688,245
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9687,437
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2518,234
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6407,233
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4668,368
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4517,737
Evansville, InUsa 13,8028,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -