New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5238,404
FarahAfghanistan 13,8248,590
FormosaArgentina 10,6436,614
ForrestAustralia 3,9572,459
FrancistownBotswana 11,6507,240
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0618,738
FloraniaBrazil 13,6548,485
FlorestaBrazil 13,3258,280
FlorianoBrazil 13,3108,271
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9706,817
FormosaBrazil 12,2287,598
FortalezaBrazil 13,8188,587
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8916,768
FrancaBrazil 11,7237,285
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8988,636
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6748,497
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5318,408
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1678,182
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0318,097
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4408,352
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7168,523
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0528,111
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4218,340
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7299,774
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7369,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9649,920
FayaChad 15,9149,889
FamagustaCyprus 16,16410,045
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,34511,400
FarafraEgypt 16,0779,991
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2478,853
FichtelbergGermany 18,24411,337
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,55111,528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,42810,830
FrederikshbGreenland 16,93610,524
FaranahGuinea 16,0309,961
FalconaraItaly 18,15711,283
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,33011,391
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,91011,129
FonniItaly 18,32611,388
FrontoneItaly 18,20311,312
FrosinoneItaly 18,09111,242
FukauraJapan 10,0726,259
FukueJapan 9,6666,007
FukuiJapan 9,7166,038
FukuokaJapan 9,6896,021
FukushimaJapan 9,7556,062
FukuyamaJapan 9,6626,004
FushikiJapan 9,7646,067
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6158,461
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5776,573
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2636,378
FunchalMadeira 18,43111,453
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1468,790
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,62111,571
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,92811,140
FaroPortugal 19,01611,817
FerganaRussia 13,6488,481
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8629,857
FalunSweden 17,67610,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,94611,773
FeodosijaUkraine 16,52010,265
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8387,978
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2648,242
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6758,497
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7278,530
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7258,529
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4499,600
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8558,609
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6238,465
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4598,364
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7998,575
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2058,206
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2398,848
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6848,503
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7708,557
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1927,576
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2638,863
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9437,421
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3678,928
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0888,755
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7727,936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6658,491
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8317,973
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4758,373
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2708,246
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1338,161
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1518,793
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7727,937
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2179,456
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9828,689
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9328,036
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5239,025
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5719,055
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5637,185
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -