New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3838,316
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4378,350
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,10611,251
General PicoArgentina 9,4715,885
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9786,201
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0198,711
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8951,178
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1263,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3582,708
GrazAustria 18,06711,227
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5099,637
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4039,572
GomelBelarus 16,98910,557
GrodnoBelarus 17,44810,842
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3808,314
GoianiaBrazil 12,0227,471
GoiasBrazil 12,0527,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1347,540
GrajauBrazil 13,2338,223
GuairaBrazil 11,0496,866
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7488,543
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4477,735
GarouaCameroon 15,3819,558
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,69410,374
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3778,934
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3277,660
Golden, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Goose, NfCanada 16,37110,173
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6069,076
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0588,115
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8179,829
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,12710,022
GanzhouChina 9,7116,034
GuangzhouChina 9,5595,940
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8458,604
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3737,067
GonderEthiopia 14,2308,843
GourdonFrance 19,11511,878
GrenobleFrance 18,78611,674
GeisenheimGermany 18,60311,560
GorlitzGermany 18,09411,244
GibraltarGibraltar 18,86611,724
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8997,394
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6928,508
GoaIndia 11,7067,274
GuwahatiIndia 11,2246,975
GelaItaly 17,78211,050
GenoaItaly 18,53011,515
GhediItaly 18,43911,458
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,77311,044
GrazzaniseItaly 18,00611,189
GrossetoItaly 18,30711,376
GrottaglieItaly 17,72611,015
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,37011,415
GuidoniaItaly 18,14911,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5809,681
GifuJapan 9,6305,984
GaoMali 16,59510,313
GuamMariana Islands 7,0654,390
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3957,081
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5727,191
GuaymasMexico 11,4227,098
GaluutMongolia 12,3387,667
GemertNetherlands 18,70411,623
GisborneNew Zealand 1,037644
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,039645
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,194742
GrassmereNew Zealand 571355
GreymouthNew Zealand 392244
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 864537
GayaNiger 16,0279,960
GardermoenNorway 17,90411,126
GeiloNorway 17,99611,183
GdanskPoland 17,78511,052
GalatiRomania 17,08510,617
Gor’KijRussia 16,18810,059
GorznyjRussia 15,6799,743
GridinoRussia 16,56510,294
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0278,095
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6045,347
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,90111,745
GijonSpain 19,58312,169
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8719,241
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5009,010
GoteborgSweden 18,02411,200
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,02611,202
GothenburgSweden 18,02411,200
GunnarnSweden 17,30610,754
GenevaSwitzerland 18,77011,664
GabesTunisia 17,85111,093
GafsaTunisia 17,97811,171
GiresunTurkey 16,12510,020
GoztepeTurkey 16,83410,461
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6769,120
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7099,140
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,83611,705
GajvoronUkraine 17,01810,575
GeniceskUkraine 16,59910,315
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4378,350
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6297,848
Galva, IlUsa 13,8218,588
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2118,209
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3438,913
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0429,348
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0667,498
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3398,910
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9088,021
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1338,161
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7798,563
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9328,036
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2428,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4437,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2388,848
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8057,336
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2028,204
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8868,007
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1528,794
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0348,721
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4378,350
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2378,847
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8478,605
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2168,213
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1058,765
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5239,025
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9928,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9508,669
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6818,502
Groton, CtUsa 15,1099,389
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6507,861
GuanareVenezuela 13,0498,109
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8237,969
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -