New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9438,664
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,91111,130
HuamboAngola 12,9998,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9443,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8111,126
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8231,133
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6352,259
Horta, FaialAzores 18,28411,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7637,931
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9039,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9169,890
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6479,102
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,37310,174
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3748,932
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6028,452
Hope, BcCanada 12,4837,757
HaikouChina 9,4695,884
HailarChina 11,6387,232
HamiChina 12,4097,711
HetanChina 12,8657,994
HavanaCuba 13,1578,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8578,611
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8888,630
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6698,494
HelwanEgypt 16,0289,960
HurguadaEgypt 15,6589,730
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,20711,314
HelsinkiFinland 17,25410,722
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,23110,707
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4473,385
HamburgGermany 18,34511,400
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,34611,400
HannoverGermany 18,41211,441
HelgolandGermany 18,44311,461
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,40511,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,85110,471
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,57510,300
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1005,033
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1465,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,94111,149
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5037,148
HaifaIsrael 15,9429,907
HaboroJapan 10,4126,470
HachijojimaJapan 9,2935,775
HachinoheJapan 10,0146,223
HagiJapan 9,7306,046
HakodateJapan 10,1716,320
HamadaJapan 9,7536,060
HamamatsuJapan 9,5315,923
HikoneJapan 9,6365,988
HimejiJapan 9,6475,995
HiradoJapan 9,7026,029
HirooJapan 10,1526,309
HiroshimaJapan 9,6876,019
HitaJapan 9,6395,990
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5375,926
HunLibya 17,08710,618
HomboriMali 16,53210,273
HomalinMyanmar 10,8956,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0346,235
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 438272
HighbankNew Zealand 291181
HokitikaNew Zealand 359223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11571
HororataNew Zealand 302188
HyderabadPakistan 12,8657,995
HuanucoPeru 10,9946,832
HelPoland 17,76611,040
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0256,851
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8719,241
HatangaRussia 14,1088,767
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4719,614
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1278,158
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0729,366
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,86911,104
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1642,587
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3236,415
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5516,557
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4056,466
HalaibSudan 15,0709,365
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5939,068
HudeibaSudan 14,8989,258
HaparandaSweden 17,00910,570
HarnosandSweden 17,45210,845
HamaSyria 15,9469,909
HassakahSyria 15,7169,766
Hua HinThailand 9,5235,918
HakkariTurkey 15,5439,658
Hull, EnglandUk 18,89511,742
HersonUkraine 16,77910,427
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24310,715
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5297,786
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2589,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7089,140
Hart, MiUsa 14,2688,867
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1079,388
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7278,530
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0758,125
Hays, KsUsa 13,0638,118
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5307,165
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Helena, MtUsa 12,7857,945
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7769,182
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3768,933
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0148,709
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4597,742
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4148,335
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5188,400
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8339,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2238,839
Holly, CoUsa 12,7907,948
Homer, AkUsa 12,2447,609
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9448,665
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7308,532
Horton, KsUsa 13,3458,293
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0758,125
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3488,916
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3808,936
Houma, LaUsa 12,9998,078
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6837,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1838,814
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6388,475
Huron, SdUsa 13,4758,374
HanoiVietnam 9,8406,115
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9025,532
HarareZimbabwe 11,8027,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -