New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4848,379
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3488,295
JuninArgentina 9,7206,040
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3487,052
JacobinaBrazil 12,9808,066
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7518,545
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6308,470
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0667,498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7787,319
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2708,246
JiuquanChina 11,8767,380
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0277,474
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7798,562
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6268,467
JoensuuFinland 16,91210,509
JokioinenFinland 17,28610,742
JyvskylFinland 17,11210,634
JakobshavnGreenland 16,57010,297
JulianehbGreenland 17,16410,666
JagdalpurIndia 11,3627,060
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4544,632
JerusalemIsrael 15,8659,859
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1027,520
JosNigeria 15,6269,710
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,22710,705
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,22110,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0718,122
JhelumPakistan 13,0098,084
JiwaniPakistan 13,3498,295
JuliacaPeru 10,9226,787
JakutskRussia 12,5227,781
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8299,836
JenisejskRussia 13,6008,451
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2736,384
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6586,623
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1318,160
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8419,223
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2138,832
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1256,913
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,94911,775
JubaSudan 13,9458,666
JokkmokkSweden 17,11910,638
JönköpingSweden 17,90911,129
Jonkoping ASweden 17,91511,133
JendoubaTunisia 18,13211,268
JerbaTunisia 17,80611,065
JerseyUk 19,32012,005
JaltaUkraine 16,59210,310
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2378,225
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5528,421
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7408,538
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5639,050
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -