New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4478,356
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4908,383
KhostAfghanistan 13,3128,272
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6098,457
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2364,497
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4722,779
KlagenfurtAustria 18,14811,278
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5069,636
KandiBenin 15,9629,919
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7899,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7879,189
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9399,283
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4628,365
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0788,748
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9399,905
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1919,440
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2828,254
KashiChina 13,2968,262
KunmingChina 10,3896,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8878,630
KhargaEgypt 15,7709,800
KosseirEgypt 15,5439,659
KajaaniFinland 16,93910,526
KuopioFinland 16,99710,562
KuusamoFinland 16,79810,439
KarlsruheGermany 18,58911,552
KasselGermany 18,46611,475
KonstanzGermany 18,54111,522
KumasiGhana 15,5879,686
KalamataGreece 17,19410,684
KerkiraGreece 17,48910,868
Kythira IslandGreece 17,07310,609
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,68810,370
Kap TobinGreenland 17,21010,694
KankanGuinea 16,0699,985
KindiaGuinea 16,0239,957
KissidougouGuinea 15,9629,919
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1615,071
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4365,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4355,863
KeszthelyHungary 17,92911,141
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,96111,161
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1706,941
KotaIndia 12,2887,636
KozhikodeIndia 11,2246,975
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9133,674
KermanIran 14,0808,750
KermanshahIran 15,0979,381
Khoram AbadIran 14,9539,292
KilkennyIreland 19,24111,956
KingstonJamaica 13,2168,212
KagoshimaJapan 9,4795,891
KanazawaJapan 9,7576,063
KaruizawaJapan 9,6686,008
KatsuuraJapan 9,4875,895
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5735,949
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4496,493
KobeJapan 9,6145,974
KochiJapan 9,5615,941
KofuJapan 9,5985,964
KumagayaJapan 9,6215,979
KumamotoJapan 9,5985,965
KumejimaJapan 9,1335,676
KureJapan 9,6676,007
KushiroJapan 10,1986,337
KutchanJapan 10,2846,391
KyotoJapan 9,6275,983
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4948,386
KitaleKenya 13,3788,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7069,138
KufraLibya 16,18910,060
KaunasLithuania 17,44410,840
KlaipedaLithuania 17,59610,934
KybartaiLithuania 17,51510,884
KarongaMalawi 12,4237,720
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8175,479
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8404,872
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6165,354
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6895,399
KuantanMalaysia 8,5495,313
KuchingMalaysia 7,8434,873
KayesMali 16,51710,264
KeniebaMali 16,34210,155
KidalMali 16,79010,433
KitaMali 16,36810,171
KoutiaMali 16,26710,109
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0753,775
KisinevMoldova 17,05410,597
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5327,166
KhatgalMongolia 12,6317,849
KhovdMongolia 12,9098,022
KhujirtMongolia 12,2167,591
KhutagMongolia 12,4207,718
KenitraMorocco 18,69711,618
KalewaMyanmar 10,8026,712
KathaMyanmar 10,7416,674
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4035,843
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5466,553
KengtungMyanmar 10,2796,387
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9346,795
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4787,132
KathmanduNepal 11,7877,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8621,778
KaikouraNew Zealand 486302
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 992616
KaitokeNew Zealand 679422
KarioiNew Zealand 844524
KawerauNew Zealand 1,027638
KopuaNew Zealand 823512
KanoNigeria 15,8679,860
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1636,315
KarasjokNorway 16,74210,403
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,97811,172
KristiansandNorway 18,18511,301
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,79711,059
KhasabOman 13,8598,612
KarachiPakistan 12,9328,036
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9288,033
KhanpurPakistan 12,9298,034
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1768,188
KororPalau 6,8854,279
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,74711,028
KlodzkoPoland 17,98611,177
KoszalinPoland 17,94411,151
KrakowPoland 17,76111,037
KalakanRussia 12,2877,635
KaliningradRussia 17,65410,970
KamenskoeRussia 12,0557,491
KandalaksaRussia 16,61610,326
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,13110,024
KazanRussia 15,8499,849
KemRussia 16,60110,316
KerchRussia 16,45510,225
KhabarovskRussia 11,0266,852
KirenskRussia 12,8557,988
KirovRussia 15,8739,864
KljuciRussia 11,3947,081
KolpasevRussia 14,0428,726
KorfRussia 11,8167,343
KostromaRussia 16,38210,180
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7468,542
KotlasRussia 16,0569,977
KrasnodarRussia 16,23910,091
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0609,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3549,541
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4028,328
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4159,579
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7099,762
KurganRussia 14,8639,236
KurskRussia 16,62910,333
KyraRussia 11,9957,454
KigaliRwanda 13,3978,325
KoldaSenegal 16,31810,140
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9789,929
KosiceSlovakia 17,65010,968
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0006,835
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4396,487
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5726,569
KadugliSudan 14,6219,086
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1279,400
KassalaSudan 14,5499,041
KhartoumSudan 14,8319,216
KostiSudan 14,6159,082
KalmarSweden 17,84211,087
KaresuandoSweden 16,90710,506
KarlstadSweden 17,85411,095
KristianstadSweden 17,99511,182
KamishliSyria 15,7109,763
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6746,011
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2495,747
Khon KaenThailand 9,6535,998
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5125,911
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5755,950
KairouanTunisia 17,98411,176
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0719,987
KarsTurkey 15,7509,787
KastamonuTurkey 16,49710,252
KayseriTurkey 16,24210,093
KonyaTurkey 16,42910,209
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6539,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0018,701
KinlossUk 18,63311,579
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,60010,315
KievUkraine 16,99910,563
KirillovkaUkraine 16,52210,267
KirovogradUkraine 16,85110,471
KlepininoUkraine 16,62810,333
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,72610,394
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41710,823
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,76710,419
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1998,823
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7837,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3738,310
Keene, NhUsa 15,2109,452
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2368,846
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6517,862
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3208,277
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8717,998
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0227,470
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9238,031
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3148,895
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9198,650
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0317,476
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7517,924
KabompoZambia 12,5657,808
KabweZambia 12,2767,629
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2807,631
KafirondaZambia 12,4767,753
KaomaZambia 12,4177,716
KasamaZambia 12,5507,799
KasempaZambia 12,4957,764
KawambwaZambia 12,7017,892
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -