New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,02211,821
LuandaAngola 13,5048,392
LuenaAngola 12,9398,040
La PlataArgentina 9,8266,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6126,595
La RiojaArgentina 9,8826,141
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6345,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7624,823
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6596,624
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8851,171
LavertonAustralia 2,2581,403
LearmonthAustralia 5,6383,504
LongreachAustralia 3,3972,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3972,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8471,148
Low HeadAustralia 1,9391,205
LinzAustria 18,16911,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32311,386
LerwickUk 18,32511,387
La PazBolivia 10,9566,808
LavrasBrazil 11,7627,309
LencoisBrazil 12,7997,953
LinharesBrazil 12,1527,551
LondrinaBrazil 11,2677,002
LomBulgaria 17,40010,813
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7388,537
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5649,050
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1848,814
Langara, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5769,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9678,058
London, OnCanada 14,5549,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6589,730
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0608,737
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,96511,164
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5815,954
LanzhouChina 11,2566,994
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5397,170
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5937,825
LimonCosta Rica 12,1167,529
LarnacaCyprus 16,17410,051
LimassolCyprus 16,20810,072
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6007,830
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2368,225
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,32311,386
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8508,606
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7968,573
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8018,576
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8138,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5917,203
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2687,002
LuxorEgypt 15,6259,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9097,400
Laucala BayFiji 3,1801,976
LappeenrantaFinland 17,03810,588
Le MansFrance 19,20511,934
LilleFrance 18,91311,753
LyonFrance 18,85611,717
LambarnGabon 14,4678,990
LastourvilleGabon 14,3638,926
LibrevilleGabon 14,6199,084
LeipzigGermany 18,26411,349
LindenbergGermany 18,13011,266
LamiaGreece 17,26010,725
LarissaGreece 17,29710,748
LemnosGreece 17,10410,628
LimnosGreece 17,09210,621
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2468,853
LabeGuinea 16,16710,047
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1575,069
La CeibaHonduras 12,2677,623
La MesaHonduras 12,1637,558
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8197,966
LudhianaIndia 12,7017,892
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,79611,059
LatinaItaly 18,11711,258
LatronicoItaly 17,81211,069
LecceItaly 17,65610,971
LodwarKenya 13,5288,406
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9896,207
LiepajaLatvia 17,57910,924
LaukuvaLithuania 17,52910,893
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73411,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,51410,883
LabuanMalaysia 7,8374,870
LuqaMalta 17,68510,990
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1498,793
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1726,942
LashioMyanmar 10,5426,551
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 304189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15294
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 508316
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 209130
Levin MafNew Zealand 723449
LincolnNew Zealand 316196
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 653406
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 653406
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 653406
LagosNigeria 15,4629,608
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,97811,172
LillehammerNorway 17,86511,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8667,995
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0306,854
LimaPeru 10,7476,678
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0284,989
LisbonPortugal 19,21711,942
LeninbadRussia 13,7788,562
LevsiRussia 15,0019,322
LungiSierra Leone 15,8629,857
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,12611,264
LanzaroteSpain 18,10911,253
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,29311,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,56111,534
LuganoSwitzerland 18,55011,527
LatakiaSyria 16,0469,971
LampangThailand 10,0336,234
LoeiThailand 9,8106,096
Lop BuriThailand 9,6626,004
LomeTogo 15,4699,613
LeemingUk 18,90011,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,32311,386
London, EnglandUk 19,06911,850
London-GatwickUk 19,08111,857
LynehamUk 19,15511,903
L’VovUkraine 17,46410,852
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97810,550
LozovajaUkraine 16,56410,293
LubnyUkraine 16,82010,452
LuckUkraine 17,35810,787
LuganskUkraine 16,34610,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9038,639
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7448,540
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8527,986
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6088,456
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1299,401
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5037,770
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3408,290
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5577,803
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8788,624
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7037,894
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7788,562
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7857,945
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2037,583
Larned, KsUsa 12,9948,075
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7237,906
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7887,325
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6299,091
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3378,288
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2839,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5318,408
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4108,333
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4078,331
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8568,610
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0788,748
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6448,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3048,888
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4867,759
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4049,572
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4078,331
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3778,934
Libby, MtUsa 12,7197,904
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5559,045
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5928,446
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2458,231
Llano, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9368,039
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4187,095
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4317,103
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4127,091
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2387,605
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3768,933
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9418,663
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3638,304
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2218,215
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9969,319
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4897,761
Luling, TxUsa 12,4957,764
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9668,058
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3688,928
LivingstoneZambia 12,0687,499
LundaziZambia 12,2387,605
LusakaZambia 12,1817,569
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -