New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8648,615
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7358,535
MilianaAlgeria 18,53911,520
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8687,996
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5592,212
Malarg EArgentina 9,1805,705
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7175,417
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5585,939
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8306,108
MendozaArgentina 9,4535,874
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4615,879
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2866,392
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3362,073
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,237769
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2923,289
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9813,095
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2631,406
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2441,395
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6831,667
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5651,594
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9392,448
MuharraqBahrain 14,2968,883
MinskBelarus 17,21010,695
MogilevBelarus 17,04910,595
MaunBotswana 11,9547,428
MacapaBrazil 13,5358,411
MacauBrazil 13,7658,554
MaceioBrazil 13,3308,284
MachadoBrazil 11,6797,257
ManausBrazil 12,6847,882
MarabaBrazil 13,1328,160
MaringaBrazil 11,2276,977
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1628,179
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4837,757
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1068,144
MonteiroBrazil 13,4618,365
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2697,624
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6948,509
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9448,043
MamfeCameroon 15,1789,432
MarouaCameroon 15,4539,603
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2289,463
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0819,371
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0548,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0668,119
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3747,690
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1038,142
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8789,867
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7199,768
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2279,462
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2019,446
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4158,336
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9919,316
Morden, MbCanada 13,7848,566
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7869,188
MoundouChad 15,1779,431
MatecanaColombia 12,2577,617
MoroniComoros 11,6987,269
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88211,112
MarstalDenmark 18,25811,346
Melville HallDominica 14,2038,826
MichesDominican Republic 13,8908,632
MocaDominican Republic 13,8088,580
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7638,552
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8198,587
MilagroEcuador 11,3987,083
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,43910,216
MinyaEgypt 15,9499,911
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9909,315
MassawaEritrea 14,3418,911
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,20411,312
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,49810,873
MarseilleFrance 18,78111,671
MontpellierFrance 18,88211,733
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6848,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5113,425
MakokouGabon 14,5039,012
MayumbaGabon 14,1678,804
MitzicGabon 14,5779,059
MkamboGabon 14,5079,015
MoandaGabon 14,2718,868
MouilaGabon 14,3188,897
MagdeburgGermany 18,30011,372
MunichGermany 18,34511,400
MünsterGermany 18,56311,535
MethoniGreece 17,20510,691
MilosGreece 16,98810,556
MitiliniGreece 16,94610,530
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,95110,534
MacentaGuinea 15,8649,858
MamouGuinea 16,0639,982
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3365,180
MiskolcHungary 17,68410,989
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4237,098
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3297,662
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0467,485
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2026,961
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8744,272
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1053,794
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8655,509
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0263,123
MashhadIran 14,2658,865
Malin HeadIreland 18,94211,771
M. CalamitaItaly 18,35711,407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,76111,037
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,74911,030
MilanItaly 18,51711,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,56311,535
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,28511,362
ManIvory Coast 15,7299,774
MaebashiJapan 9,6586,001
MaizuruJapan 9,6876,019
MakurazakiJapan 9,4615,879
MatsueJapan 9,7706,071
MatsumotoJapan 9,6776,013
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6195,977
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8795,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9664,950
MishimaJapan 9,5285,921
MitoJapan 9,6115,972
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4055,844
MiyakoJapan 9,9096,158
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0595,629
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4755,888
MiyazakiJapan 9,4825,892
MombetsuJapan 10,3686,443
MoriokaJapan 9,9376,175
MuroranJapan 10,2166,348
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5055,906
MutsuJapan 10,1026,277
Ma’AnJordan 15,7109,762
MafraqJordan 15,8179,829
MombasaKenya 12,6267,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1966,957
MaseruLesotho 10,8396,736
MonroviaLiberia 15,6109,700
MisratahLibya 17,39610,810
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1446,925
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0716,880
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5226,538
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8506,742
MakhangaMalawi 11,7267,287
MangochiMalawi 11,9197,407
MwmosaMalawi 11,7447,298
MzimbaMalawi 12,2537,614
MzuzuMalawi 12,2727,626
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4935,278
MersingMalaysia 8,3925,215
MiriMalaysia 7,8374,870
MaleMaldives 10,8406,736
MenakaMali 16,49010,247
MoptiMali 16,48510,244
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8903,660
MazatlanMexico 11,3687,064
MeridaMexico 12,4497,736
Mexico CityMexico 11,6057,212
MonterreyMexico 12,0027,458
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4787,133
MaantyMongolia 12,0117,464
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9417,421
MatadMongolia 11,6197,220
MurenMongolia 12,5687,810
MarrakechMorocco 18,42111,447
MeknesMorocco 18,62911,576
MideltMorocco 18,48111,484
MaputoMozambique 10,9506,804
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5587,182
MandalayMyanmar 10,5776,573
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5016,525
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6085,970
MindatMyanmar 10,6786,635
MonywaMyanmar 10,6546,620
MyeikMyanmar 9,6085,970
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7676,691
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,72511,636
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,048652
Milford SoundNew Zealand 210130
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 975606
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 882548
MolesworthNew Zealand 498309
MotuekaNew Zealand 581361
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 559347
Mt CookNew Zealand 239149
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 336209
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0327,477
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0287,474
MagariaNiger 15,9509,911
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8399,842
MaradiNiger 16,0709,986
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6489,724
MakurdiNigeria 15,4179,580
MinnaNigeria 15,6879,748
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9806,202
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,32710,767
MajisOman 13,7048,516
MasirahOman 13,2538,236
Muscat  Oman 13,5138,397
MultanPakistan 12,9848,068
MurreePakistan 13,1018,141
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0863,161
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9086,778
MoyobambaPeru 11,2647,000
MactanPhilippines 7,7474,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3225,171
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,57512,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3288,903
MagadanRussia 11,8527,365
MahackalaRussia 15,5369,654
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7139,764
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7139,764
MarkovoRussia 12,2937,639
MinusinskRussia 13,3058,268
MogocaRussia 12,0527,489
MoscowRussia 16,57010,297
MurmanskRussia 16,51110,260
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0169,331
MatamSenegal 16,64010,340
MogadishuSomalia 12,7757,938
MadridSpain 19,21811,942
Madrid (b)Spain 19,21911,943
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,67811,607
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,89411,741
MelillaSpain 18,69611,618
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,83711,706
MalakalSudan 14,3658,927
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9756,820
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,71111,627
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2246,354
Mae SariangThailand 10,1346,297
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9686,194
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5285,921
MalatyaTurkey 16,0269,959
MersinTurkey 16,20610,070
MuglaTurkey 16,71310,386
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,01011,813
ManstonUk 18,98311,796
MeloUruguay 10,2496,369
MercedesUruguay 9,9816,202
MontevideoUruguay 9,9166,162
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7418,539
Madison, FlUsa 13,6768,498
Madison, InUsa 14,0448,727
Madison, NeUsa 13,4008,327
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9898,693
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2008,202
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1608,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5808,439
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9448,665
Marion, InUsa 14,0948,758
Marion, NcUsa 14,0788,748
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3048,889
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9398,040
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5559,045
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4787,754
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3118,893
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0747,503
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7338,534
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7798,562
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Medford, WiUsa 14,0398,724
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4288,345
Mena, ArUsa 13,1378,163
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3368,287
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5468,418
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5128,396
Midland, TxUsa 12,3377,666
Milan, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6318,470
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1348,162
Milford, DeUsa 14,7779,183
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8108,581
Millen, GaUsa 13,8768,622
Millport, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2369,468
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0778,747
Minden, NeUsa 13,2008,202
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8338,596
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6907,886
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2598,240
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8058,579
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7448,540
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5088,394
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3947,702
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8339,217
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3908,942
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0788,748
Moro, OrUsa 12,1597,556
Morris, MnUsa 13,7208,526
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8668,616
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2148,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4218,961
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7058,517
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3378,909
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3229,521
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7448,541
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2048,826
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0918,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3838,316
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0258,094
MaracayVenezuela 13,3058,268
MaturinVenezuela 13,5908,445
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0258,094
MeridaVenezuela 12,9078,021
MagoyeZambia 12,1657,560
MansaZambia 12,5867,821
MbalaZambia 12,6717,874
MfuweZambia 12,2137,589
MisamfuZambia 12,5557,802
MonguZambia 12,4467,734
MpikaZambia 12,3717,688
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1427,545
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1787,568
MumbwaZambia 12,2787,630
MwinilungaZambia 12,7407,917
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6057,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -