New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5138,397
NeuquenArgentina 8,9515,563
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6375,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8801,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1142,557
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0361,265
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8951,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6878,505
NatitingouBenin 15,9169,890
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7587,306
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1729,428
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1159,393
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,32610,145
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,21410,075
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6859,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4988,388
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4268,343
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8479,226
N’DjamenaChad 15,5829,683
NanchangChina 9,9106,158
NanjingChina 10,0726,259
NanningChina 9,8296,108
NicosiaCyprus 16,21610,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,16511,288
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8608,613
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6718,495
NegeleEthiopia 13,4628,366
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2021,990
NandiFiji 3,2021,990
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,29010,744
NancyFrance 18,75211,653
NantesFrance 19,35512,028
NiceFrance 18,63411,580
NeustrelitzGermany 18,16511,288
NurembergGermany 18,38811,427
NurnbergGermany 18,39111,429
NaxosGreece 16,93710,525
NanortalikGreenland 17,22810,706
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,17910,675
NordGreenland 16,0349,964
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,76310,416
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7739,802
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7417,296
New DelhiIndia 12,4427,732
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,98211,174
NaganoJapan 9,7126,035
NagasakiJapan 9,6255,981
NagoJapan 9,1045,657
NagoyaJapan 9,6005,965
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0795,642
NaraJapan 9,5915,960
NazeJapan 9,2105,723
NemuroJapan 10,2066,342
NiigataJapan 9,8156,099
NikkoJapan 9,6786,014
NobeokaJapan 9,5365,926
NairobiKenya 13,0568,113
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3063,919
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4258,343
NidaLithuania 17,61210,944
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2276,977
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5686,567
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2427,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1197,531
NaraMali 16,59210,310
NioroMali 16,60810,321
NemaMauritania 16,75310,410
NouakchottMauritania 16,88010,489
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6421,642
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 908565
NelsonNew Zealand 571355
New PlymouthNew Zealand 839521
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 719447
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0227,471
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8869,872
NiameyNiger 16,23610,089
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,05910,601
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,61710,326
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,22810,084
NawabshahPakistan 12,9328,036
NokkundiPakistan 13,5408,414
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9556,807
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3135,166
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7479,785
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8337,353
NikolaevRussia 16,83510,461
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3567,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2446,987
NizneangarskRussia 12,6307,848
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0268,094
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3319,527
NovgorodRussia 16,93410,523
NovosibirskRussia 13,8548,609
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5016,526
No. 6Sudan 15,2569,480
NyalaSudan 15,0229,335
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5995,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7706,071
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1865,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9876,206
NarathiwatThailand 8,8725,513
NigdeTurkey 16,26410,107
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8509,228
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,66610,356
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2508,855
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2508,855
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7578,549
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0878,132
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2738,248
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2349,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9009,259
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5239,025
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7828,564
New London, WiUsa 14,1048,764
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0818,129
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0618,116
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7278,530
New YorkUsa 14,9619,297
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9589,295
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9569,294
Newark, NjUsa 14,9339,279
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3798,935
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9508,669
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0638,117
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6608,488
Newport, TnUsa 14,0048,702
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4597,742
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5669,051
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3708,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8547,366
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2678,244
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0968,138
Norton, KsUsa 13,0658,119
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3498,917
NdolaZambia 12,4107,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -