New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,62911,577
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,44510,840
OranArgentina 10,5926,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6552,271
OstendeBelgium 18,89311,740
ObidosBrazil 13,0818,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,20310,068
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0599,358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0599,358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5465,311
OdenseDenmark 18,23511,332
OtavaloEcuador 11,6917,265
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9861,856
OuluFinland 17,00710,568
OroomiehIran 15,4499,600
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,34611,401
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9659,921
ObihiroJapan 10,2206,351
OfunatoJapan 9,8556,124
OitaJapan 9,6035,968
OkayamaJapan 9,6586,002
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1525,687
OmaezakiJapan 9,4995,903
OmuJapan 10,4026,464
OnahamaJapan 9,6576,001
OsakaJapan 9,6015,966
OshimaJapan 9,4765,888
OtaruJapan 10,3066,404
OwaseJapan 9,5135,912
OuarzazateMorocco 18,33311,392
OujoaMorocco 18,60611,562
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8011,741
OhakeaNew Zealand 768477
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15093
OphirNew Zealand 8855
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,055656
OtautauNew Zealand 15697
OcotalNicaragua 12,1357,541
OrlandNorway 17,68810,991
OsloNorway 17,93811,147
OhotskRussia 11,9547,428
OkhotskRussia 11,9547,428
OlekminskRussia 12,6367,852
OlenekRussia 13,5728,434
OmskRussia 14,3818,937
OnegaRussia 16,46710,233
OrenburgRussia 15,3619,546
OymyakonRussia 12,3647,683
OviedoSpain 19,58312,169
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,55310,908
Orkney IslandsUk 18,48411,486
OdessaUkraine 16,90710,506
OvrucUkraine 17,13210,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9138,646
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4818,999
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3227,657
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1918,819
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0919,378
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9088,021
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3378,288
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2187,592
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4288,344
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9008,638
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6288,469
Orono, MeUsa 15,5219,645
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0968,759
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9079,263
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8838,627
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3378,288
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3388,910
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1378,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -