New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9452,451
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9736,198
ParanaArgentina 10,0006,214
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3666,442
PehuajoArgentina 9,5485,933
PergaminoArgentina 9,7986,089
PigeArgentina 9,3645,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8346,111
PosadasArgentina 10,6476,616
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4676,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4005,841
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8176,100
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8222,996
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4353,377
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,44111,459
ParakouBenin 15,7799,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3148,273
ParacatuBrazil 12,0827,508
ParanaBrazil 12,4997,767
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1786,946
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6297,226
ParintinsBrazil 12,9398,041
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7388,537
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7326,669
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9607,432
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2618,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2588,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4537,738
PeixeBrazil 12,5127,775
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1638,179
PicosBrazil 13,3528,297
PiraiBrazil 11,6677,250
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1177,529
PompeuBrazil 11,9667,436
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2998,264
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9926,831
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9247,410
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6126,594
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6417,855
PosseBrazil 12,4177,716
PlevenBulgaria 17,28110,739
PlovdivBulgaria 17,22510,704
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0915,649
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2038,204
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0679,363
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9739,304
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8149,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3938,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3077,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,32910,147
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8178,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5968,449
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7827,943
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4707,749
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6528,484
ParronChile 9,2295,735
Puerto AysenChile 8,1565,068
Puerto MonttChile 8,4735,266
Punta ArenasChile 7,6014,723
PingbianChina 10,3016,401
PeralesColombia 12,2697,624
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9778,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9767,442
PragueCzech Republic 18,15611,282
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6128,459
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8248,591
PoloDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8348,596
PichilingueEcuador 11,4927,141
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4227,098
PuyoEcuador 11,5717,190
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0569,977
ParisFrance 19,02911,825
PerpignanFrance 18,93211,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9054,291
Port-GentilGabon 14,5199,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7416,674
PotsdamGermany 18,19511,307
PatrasGreece 17,28010,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7309,775
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,33810,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2458,852
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5938,447
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4657,746
PecsHungary 17,84111,086
PambanIndia 10,8056,714
PuneIndia 11,9397,419
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3695,201
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7864,838
PadovaItaly 18,31611,382
Paganella MountainItaly 18,39311,429
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,91211,131
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,93211,143
PantelleriaItaly 17,93011,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42411,449
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,28811,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,20711,314
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,05311,219
PiacenzaItaly 18,47211,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,38911,427
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,26311,349
Ponza IslandItaly 18,08511,238
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,85411,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,15711,283
PrizziItaly 17,88011,111
PakseLaos 9,3355,801
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8925,525
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0256,230
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9876,206
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9903,722
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,65910,973
PatheinMyanmar 10,2426,364
PutaoMyanmar 10,9296,791
PyiMyanmar 10,3776,448
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8051,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,057657
Palmerston NNew Zealand 768477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 769478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 684425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,169726
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 937582
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3897,699
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1669,424
PohangNorth Korea 9,9736,197
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4166,473
PadidanPakistan 12,9938,074
PanjgurPakistan 13,3088,270
ParachinarPakistan 13,3388,288
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2348,224
PeshawarPakistan 13,2368,225
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5942,855
PilarParaguay 10,5746,571
PiscoPeru 10,6636,626
PiuraPeru 11,0686,878
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2366,982
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0124,979
PoznanPoland 17,94411,151
PrzemyslPoland 17,54810,905
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,37712,041
PortalegrePortugal 19,25311,964
Porto Portugal 19,47612,103
PavelecRussia 16,44910,222
PecoraRussia 15,5559,666
PermRussia 15,4819,620
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0566,870
PetrozavodskRussia 16,70510,380
PjatigorskRussia 15,9139,888
PoronajskRussia 10,8886,766
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,34810,159
Providenja BayRussia 12,3477,672
PskovRussia 17,11610,636
PodorSenegal 16,73510,399
PopradSlovakia 17,72711,016
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4416,488
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1686,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,76011,658
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6586,623
Port SudanSudan 14,8239,211
ParamariboSuriname 13,8088,581
PiteňSweden 17,14310,653
PalmyraSyria 15,7939,814
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8693,026
PhetchabunThailand 9,7646,067
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8556,124
PhraeThailand 9,9756,198
PhuketThailand 9,2435,744
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2715,761
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5475,933
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4715,885
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7948,572
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,35112,025
PoltavaUkraine 16,70510,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0986,275
PradoUruguay 9,9156,161
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9566,187
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8298,594
Pana, IlUsa 13,7778,561
Paoli, InUsa 13,9728,682
Paris, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8358,597
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2148,212
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7517,924
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8888,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0868,132
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3358,287
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3317,662
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3258,281
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Perry, OkUsa 12,9938,074
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8089,202
Philo, OhUsa 14,3218,899
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7817,321
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3378,288
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2278,220
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5748,435
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4808,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9619,297
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2509,476
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4208,339
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4767,752
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8838,627
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4488,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8889,251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Portage, WiUsa 14,0638,739
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3649,548
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1227,533
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8618,613
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1408,165
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6307,848
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6459,101
Princeton, InUsa 13,7668,554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1899,438
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6447,857
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9308,035
PetaukeZambia 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -