New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0026,215
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2856,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6836,017
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7874,839
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5806,574
RosarioArgentina 9,8796,139
RichmondAustralia 2,1241,320
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0541,898
RecifeBrazil 13,5298,407
RemansoBrazil 13,0658,119
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5627,185
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6687,250
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0636,875
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8177,343
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0868,132
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1548,796
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4768,374
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4738,372
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0249,336
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4359,592
RuoqiangChina 12,4567,740
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7297,910
RandersDenmark 18,19811,308
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8618,614
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1844,464
RumipambaEcuador 11,5637,185
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7489,786
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6669,735
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9059,883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8978,636
RostockGermany 18,19611,307
RhodesGreece 16,69010,371
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,70010,999
ReykhólarIceland 17,71711,010
ReykjavíkIceland 17,85611,096
RamsarIran 14,9789,308
RashtIran 15,0829,372
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,25011,962
RadicofaniItaly 18,25711,345
Resia PassItaly 18,43711,457
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,22711,327
RivoltoItaly 18,23611,332
Rolle PassItaly 18,33711,395
RomeItaly 18,16511,288
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,17911,297
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,20111,310
RumoiJapan 10,3706,444
RigaLatvia 17,39210,808
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,47910,861
RodriguesMauritius 9,6576,001
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7087,897
RabatMorocco 18,67211,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1426,302
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3147,652
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 593368
RangioraNew Zealand 352219
ReeftonNew Zealand 444276
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,082672
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,038645
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,008627
RoxburghNew Zealand 6742
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,003624
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,122697
RivasNicaragua 12,0127,465
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9938,074
RebolyRussia 16,81510,449
Rostov On DonRussia 16,26610,108
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4879,003
RagaSudan 14,6419,098
RashadSudan 14,6109,079
RenkSudan 14,4849,001
RumbekSudan 14,2428,850
RanongThailand 9,4025,843
Roi EtThailand 9,5585,940
RizeTurkey 15,9689,923
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1458,790
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,96810,544
RomnyUkraine 16,80210,441
RovnoUkraine 17,31310,759
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8418,601
RochaUruguay 10,0366,236
Racine, WiUsa 14,0728,744
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3098,892
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1368,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1358,162
Reading, PaUsa 14,7839,187
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6937,266
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8427,980
Redding, CaUsa 11,7207,283
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5057,149
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7827,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0238,714
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5179,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5179,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3108,892
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8069,201
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5318,408
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Rockville, InUsa 13,9628,676
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5348,410
Rome, GaUsa 13,7268,530
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9018,638
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8877,387
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2757,628
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7039,137
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -