New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8418,601
ShkoderAlbania 17,62710,954
SkikdaAlgeria 18,29111,366
SaltaArgentina 10,3696,444
San AntonioArgentina 8,9395,555
San LuisArgentina 9,5565,938
San RafaelArgentina 9,3265,796
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3655,819
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1706,320
SarmientoArgentina 8,3165,168
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0711,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0761,290
SalzburgAustria 18,25611,345
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4759,616
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2569,480
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3369,530
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,15511,282
SaveBenin 15,6419,720
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1516,929
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,77311,044
SalvadorBrazil 12,8727,999
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5306,544
SantaremBrazil 13,0858,131
SantosBrazil 11,4337,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5567,181
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8507,985
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5308,408
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8416,737
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6747,254
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6668,492
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2327,601
São PauloBrazil 11,4647,124
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6257,224
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5777,194
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0658,119
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9978,076
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9747,440
SobralBrazil 13,7458,541
SoureBrazil 13,6108,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8137,962
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1746,322
SurubimBrazil 13,5208,402
SadovoBulgaria 17,21110,695
SandanskiBulgaria 17,31610,760
SofiaBulgaria 17,35010,781
SiemreapCambodia 9,3165,789
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,13810,028
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7609,794
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4139,578
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8629,857
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4708,371
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5069,014
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9859,933
Scott, SkCanada 13,3688,307
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9089,885
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9079,885
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3479,537
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4828,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1518,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2198,836
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2648,242
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6557,864
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,40010,191
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9539,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2918,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2848,255
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,21810,078
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,00411,188
SalCape Verde 16,56210,292
SantiagoChile 9,2955,776
SewellChile 9,2625,755
ShanghaiChina 9,8646,130
ShantouChina 9,3885,834
ShenyangChina 10,7726,694
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4227,719
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8818,005
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0317,476
SibenikCroatia 17,96411,163
SplitCroatia 17,91611,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,99011,179
StudsgårdDenmark 18,27911,359
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8198,587
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8278,592
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8708,619
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8168,586
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8868,629
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7818,564
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7738,558
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7128,521
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8778,624
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8658,616
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7998,575
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7528,545
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7858,566
San GabrielEcuador 11,7557,305
SalloumEgypt 16,60610,319
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,41910,203
SohagEgypt 15,7669,797
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7409,781
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9317,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2425,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,82710,457
StrasbourgFrance 18,65111,590
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8478,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8508,607
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0219,956
SchleswigGermany 18,33011,390
StuttgartGermany 18,53511,518
SamosGreece 16,85110,472
Skiros IslandGreece 17,10510,629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,94110,528
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,69110,372
SiguiriGuinea 16,18510,058
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0467,485
SzegedHungary 17,70411,001
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,98111,173
StykkisholmurIceland 17,74311,026
SagarIndia 11,9747,441
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0098,084
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6023,481
SemnanIran 14,6929,130
ShahroudIran 14,6269,089
ShirazIran 14,3698,929
ShannonIreland 19,25111,963
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,59611,556
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,88911,116
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,62010,949
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,43211,454
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,40911,440
Scuro MountainItaly 17,74511,027
SigonellaItaly 17,75111,030
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4499,600
SagaJapan 9,6606,003
SaigoJapan 9,8356,112
SakaiJapan 9,7736,073
SakataJapan 9,8946,148
SapporoJapan 10,2856,391
SaseboJapan 9,6746,012
SendaiJapan 9,7956,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4965,901
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7036,029
ShinjoJapan 9,8646,129
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4665,882
ShirakawaJapan 9,6976,026
ShizuokaJapan 9,5315,923
SumotoJapan 9,5885,958
SuttsuJapan 10,2886,393
SuwaJapan 9,6515,998
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8075,473
SavannakhetLaos 9,5345,924
SiauliaiLithuania 17,45410,846
SiluteLithuania 17,58410,927
SkopjeMacedonia 17,45810,849
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0206,848
SalimaMalawi 12,0217,470
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7054,788
SibuMalaysia 7,8104,853
SanMali 16,36510,169
SegouMali 16,38710,183
SikassoMali 16,15510,039
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1926,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6617,246
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0387,480
SainshandMongolia 11,6767,256
SafiMorocco 18,50311,498
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,18011,297
SittweMyanmar 10,6526,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 810503
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,22811,327
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,25310,100
SaiqOman 13,5268,405
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3498,295
SurOman 13,3458,293
SialkotPakistan 12,9198,028
SibbiPakistan 13,2038,204
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6556,621
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5956,584
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6094,728
SandomierzPoland 17,62510,952
SniezkaPoland 18,04511,213
SuwalkiPoland 17,51310,883
SzczecinPoland 18,06511,226
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,02511,822
Santa MariaPortugal 18,41611,444
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0818,750
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0926,271
Satu MareRomania 17,52110,888
SibiuRomania 17,39110,807
SulinaRomania 16,94610,530
SadrinskRussia 14,9909,315
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,95710,538
SalekhardRussia 15,1489,413
SaratovRussia 15,9569,915
SejmcanRussia 12,1967,579
SelagoncyRussia 13,3358,286
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4656,503
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9247,410
SmolenskRussia 16,92010,514
SociRussia 16,13710,028
SortovalaRussia 16,88910,495
SuntarRussia 12,8808,004
SurgutRussia 14,6599,109
SverdlovskRussia 15,1929,441
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8409,843
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2678,866
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6999,134
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4797,133
SingaporeSingapore 8,2915,152
SliacSlovakia 17,80511,064
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2246,353
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5796,574
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,35812,029
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,32112,007
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,45612,090
SevilleSpain 19,01411,816
SennarSudan 14,5839,062
ShambatSudan 14,8389,220
ShendiSudan 14,8629,235
StenseleSweden 17,32210,764
StockholmSweden 17,62810,954
StorlienSweden 17,63410,958
SundsvallSweden 17,47910,861
SantisSwitzerland 18,52911,514
SongeaTanzania 12,2557,616
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6215,979
SongkhlaThailand 9,0245,607
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6696,008
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2935,775
SurinThailand 9,4695,884
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9449,908
SokodeTogo 15,7779,804
SfaxTunisia 17,87511,108
SousseTunisia 17,95811,159
SamsunTurkey 16,30110,130
SiirtTurkey 15,7019,757
SivasTurkey 16,17410,051
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1648,802
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,48412,108
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,61911,570
SarataUkraine 16,97810,550
SarnyUkraine 17,28310,740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,60110,316
SumyUkraine 16,71810,389
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8538,608
SaltoUruguay 10,1586,312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Safford, AzUsa 11,8817,383
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2779,493
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5468,418
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6448,478
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7278,530
Salem, InUsa 13,9728,682
Salem, OrUsa 12,0447,484
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3527,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4147,714
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4257,721
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3927,079
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4757,131
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0818,750
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9738,683
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3187,033
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3657,062
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0148,709
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5149,019
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8888,630
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9728,682
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2997,643
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2887,636
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1288,158
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4287,723
Selma, AlUsa 13,4438,354
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0359,343
Seymour, InUsa 13,9728,682
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9828,689
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9518,048
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9718,060
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4678,369
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5208,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1138,770
Southport, NcUsa 14,2518,856
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3358,908
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5088,394
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5547,801
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9778,685
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7648,553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3318,284
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6027,209
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8188,587
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6458,479
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2088,829
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9619,297
State College, PaUsa 14,6679,114
State University, MsUsa 13,3638,304
State University, NmUsa 12,0077,461
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4268,964
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6118,458
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5657,187
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5618,427
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1329,403
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1378,163
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0248,714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2937,639
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4018,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9189,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9398,662
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7517,924
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1288,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2968,262
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,88711,115
SocotraYemen 13,0228,092
SenangaZambia 12,3557,677
SerenjeZambia 12,3067,647
SeshekeZambia 12,1717,563
SolweziZambia 12,6037,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -