New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5658,429
TiranaAlbania 17,57710,922
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,09510,623
TebessaAlgeria 18,10011,248
TimimounAlgeria 17,96011,160
TindoufAlgeria 17,98411,176
TouggourtAlgeria 18,03811,209
TrelewArgentina 8,7135,414
TucumanArgentina 10,2056,341
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3762,719
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3772,720
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7232,935
TibooburraAustralia 3,0391,888
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6442,264
TshaneBotswana 11,6037,210
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5837,819
TarauacaBrazil 11,5197,158
TauaBrazil 13,5098,395
TefeBrazil 12,3537,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2537,614
TeresinaBrazil 13,4888,382
TiriosBrazil 13,4328,347
TorresBrazil 10,7456,677
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6668,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4977,144
TriunfoBrazil 13,4218,340
TucuruiBrazil 13,2578,238
TuriacuBrazil 13,6888,506
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9509,290
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8788,003
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8938,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7168,523
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1758,808
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2888,879
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8209,209
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2477,610
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7109,141
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6969,132
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8679,239
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5329,030
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,16910,048
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7275,423
TaiyuanChina 10,9076,778
TaoyuanChina 9,2925,774
TengchongChina 10,6746,633
TønderDenmark 18,34711,401
TylstrupDenmark 18,15811,284
TystofteDenmark 18,19211,305
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6818,501
TahrirEgypt 16,13110,024
TantaEgypt 16,11710,015
TallinEstonia 17,28310,740
TartuEstonia 17,21410,697
TampereFinland 17,24510,716
TurkuFinland 17,36110,788
ToulonFrance 18,71511,630
ToulouseFrance 19,08111,857
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4503,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4072,739
TchibanGabon 14,2158,833
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6649,734
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,69911,620
TamaleGhana 15,8699,861
ThessalonikiGreece 17,29510,747
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,19010,682
TimehriGuyana 13,6598,488
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1107,525
TelaHonduras 12,2187,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9166,783
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9166,783
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4834,029
TabrizIran 15,3799,556
TeheranIran 14,8589,233
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8989,879
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,73511,021
TarvisioItaly 18,20211,311
TermoliItaly 17,97411,169
TorinoItaly 18,62911,576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,63911,582
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,96111,161
TrevicoItaly 17,91611,133
TrevisoItaly 18,29711,370
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,17711,295
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,63511,580
TabouIvory Coast 15,3999,569
TadotsuJapan 9,6265,982
TakadaJapan 9,7566,062
TakamatsuJapan 9,6185,977
TakayamaJapan 9,6916,022
TanegashimaJapan 9,3785,827
TatenoJapan 9,5885,958
TateyamaJapan 9,4845,894
TokushimaJapan 9,5735,949
TokyoJapan 9,5605,941
TomakomaiJapan 10,2326,359
TottoriJapan 9,7296,046
ToyamaJapan 9,7506,059
ToyookaJapan 9,7136,036
TsuJapan 9,5715,947
TsurugaJapan 9,6816,016
TsuyamaJapan 9,6956,025
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7269,151
TripoliLebanon 15,9809,930
TobrukLibya 16,72210,392
TripoliLibya 17,55310,908
TelsiaiLithuania 17,51910,886
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7316,669
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2636,378
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6016,587
ThyoloMalawi 11,7587,306
TawauMalaysia 7,5704,704
TessalitMali 16,98910,557
TimbuktuMali 16,71510,387
TombMali 16,70910,383
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,97510,548
TacubayaMexico 11,6057,212
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9207,407
TarialanMongolia 12,4707,749
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6007,830
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3287,661
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8787,381
TangierMorocco 18,83611,705
TarfayaMorocco 18,00411,188
TazaMorocco 18,62311,572
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4126,470
TaungooMyanmar 10,2986,399
ThandweMyanmar 10,4116,469
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6741,661
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6038
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,099683
TapanuiNew Zealand 5635
TauherenikauNew Zealand 684425
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 889553
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 943586
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,047651
Te AnauNew Zealand 182113
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,040646
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,032641
Te KuitiNew Zealand 941585
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,040646
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 831516
TemukaNew Zealand 207129
TimaruNew Zealand 200124
Totara FlatNew Zealand 418260
TahouaNiger 16,28810,121
TillaberyNiger 16,33310,150
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0906,270
TromsoNorway 16,92510,518
TrondheimNorway 17,68310,988
ThumraitOman 13,4048,329
TacnaPeru 10,6866,641
TarapotoPeru 11,2687,002
TrujilloPeru 10,9376,796
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7724,830
TorunPoland 17,81511,071
TimisoaraRomania 17,60610,940
TambovRussia 16,29810,127
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2308,843
TaraRussia 14,4188,959
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6099,078
TermezRussia 13,7648,553
TernejRussia 10,6226,601
TobolskRussia 14,8099,202
TomskRussia 13,8368,598
Tot’MaRussia 16,26910,110
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5739,677
TuapseRussia 16,21010,073
TuraRussia 13,6568,486
TurukhanskRussia 14,2268,840
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7229,148
TortosaSpain 18,99711,805
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5936,582
TokerSudan 14,6949,131
TartousSyria 16,0009,942
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2755,763
TaboraTanzania 12,9448,044
TakThailand 9,9416,177
TrangThailand 9,1245,670
TabligboTogo 15,5089,637
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7926,707
TunisTunisia 18,05611,220
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9799,308
TireeUk 18,81311,691
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,83111,702
TernopilUkraine 17,33810,774
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1566,311
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6738,496
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5417,793
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5858,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5408,414
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5038,391
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4058,951
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2229,459
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3358,287
Temple, TxUsa 12,6207,842
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0058,082
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3698,308
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3018,887
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6698,494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2858,877
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3137,651
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2998,264
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8239,211
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5847,820
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8609,234
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7577,306
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0868,132
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4838,378
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0618,738
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8788,624
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5068,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -