New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5554,695
UaupesBrazil 12,4947,764
UbatubaBrazil 11,5357,168
UberabaBrazil 11,7817,321
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8488,606
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8377,977
UpernavikGreenland 16,22710,084
UummannaqGreenland 16,46010,229
UdineItaly 18,22311,324
Ustica IslandItaly 17,95611,158
UenoJapan 9,5875,957
UnzendakeJapan 9,6095,971
UrakawaJapan 10,1526,309
UshibukaJapan 9,5655,944
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6475,995
UwajimaJapan 9,5665,944
UkmergeLithuania 17,38010,800
UtenaLithuania 17,32410,765
UlaangomMongolia 13,0098,084
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0937,515
UlgiiMongolia 13,0678,120
UliastaiMongolia 12,5977,828
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9738,061
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8617,371
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0576,249
UfaRussia 15,4159,579
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9019,260
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3867,697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6487,238
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4557,740
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7839,807
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3747,068
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2447,609
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5337,788
Umm BeninSudan 14,5189,022
UmeňSweden 17,28010,738
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4075,846
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7306,046
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9376,175
UrfaTurkey 15,9049,883
UsakTurkey 16,71010,384
Uman’Ukraine 16,99810,563
UzgorodUkraine 17,57610,922
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4818,999
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3078,891
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2018,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -