New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,56210,913
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7416,053
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0086,219
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5665,944
ViennaAustria 18,00911,191
VitebskBelarus 17,03410,585
VassourasBrazil 11,7007,270
VicosaBrazil 11,9027,396
VitoriaBrazil 12,0477,486
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5777,815
VarnaBulgaria 17,01810,575
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0389,345
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3847,695
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2738,248
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3288,282
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3277,660
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2887,636
ValdiviaChile 8,6065,348
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6815,395
VallenarChile 9,7226,041
ValparaisoChile 9,3165,789
VanguardiaColombia 12,3627,682
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9227,408
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,10411,250
VestervigDenmark 18,26611,351
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7818,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8408,600
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7648,553
VilsandiEstonia 17,47010,856
VaasaFinland 17,26110,726
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,96311,162
VeravalIndia 12,3857,696
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1606,935
ValentiaIreland 19,34012,018
VeniceItaly 18,28111,360
VeronaItaly 18,39311,430
VicenzaItaly 18,34511,400
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,19211,305
ViterboItaly 18,21811,321
VolterraItaly 18,34411,399
VientianeLaos 9,7956,087
VarenaLithuania 17,40810,817
VilniusLithuania 17,36710,792
VeracruzMexico 11,8177,343
VlissingenNetherlands 18,84011,708
VaernesNorway 17,66310,976
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,85611,096
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,50710,258
VillarricaParaguay 10,7796,698
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,27910,738
VanavaraRussia 13,2908,259
VasileviciRussia 17,06510,604
Velikie LukiRussia 17,00210,565
VerhojanskRussia 12,9818,067
ViljujskRussia 12,9068,020
VitimRussia 12,8217,967
Vize IslandRussia 15,0589,357
VladivostokRussia 10,5846,577
VolgogradRussia 15,9779,928
VologdaRussia 16,43010,210
VoronezRussia 16,41710,202
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0258,094
VytegraRussia 16,60510,318
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4887,139
ValenciaSpain 18,96111,783
ValladolidSpain 19,38412,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,59612,177
VisbySweden 17,68910,992
VanTurkey 15,6239,708
ValleyUk 19,10411,871
VinnitsaUkraine 17,12410,641
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5607,183
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5287,785
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2248,217
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1227,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4558,361
Vevay, InUsa 14,0248,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1808,190
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4877,760
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9288,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -