New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2331,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7364,807
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1231,319
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7772,347
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8493,013
WoomeraAustralia 3,2832,040
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1463,198
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9399,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6319,092
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0198,090
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8447,981
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6489,102
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3848,938
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8808,625
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5858,442
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3658,305
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1585,070
WajimaJapan 9,8316,109
WakamatsuJapan 9,7436,054
WakayamaJapan 9,5685,946
WakkanaiJapan 10,5236,539
WajirKenya 13,1118,147
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9817,445
WindhoekNamibia 11,9287,412
WaihiNew Zealand 1,061659
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 980609
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,039645
WaimateNew Zealand 15395
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 940584
WaingawaNew Zealand 710441
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 660410
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 993617
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 850528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,175730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 842523
WairakeiNew Zealand 951591
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 981610
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 976607
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 727452
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,037644
WallacevilleNew Zealand 667414
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 780485
WellingtonNew Zealand 639397
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 640397
Westport AeroNew Zealand 477296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,115693
WhatawhataNew Zealand 989615
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,083673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 272169
WintonNew Zealand 13182
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,079671
WarsawPoland 17,66910,980
WroclawPoland 17,96011,160
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3636,440
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6659,113
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4289,587
WauSudan 14,4298,966
WaddingtonUk 18,95311,778
Waco, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Wake IslandUsa 7,2544,508
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4008,327
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9208,650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3877,697
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Warren, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Warren, PaUsa 14,6519,104
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6189,084
Washington, IaUsa 13,6758,497
Washington, InUsa 13,9008,638
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9719,303
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5938,447
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0048,702
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2588,860
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1898,817
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7398,538
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2958,261
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5718,433
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0658,119
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3938,944
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7599,172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6008,451
West Point, GaUsa 13,6608,488
West Point, NyUsa 14,9619,297
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0348,721
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0778,126
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5047,770
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8529,229
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5129,018
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2018,825
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7619,173
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3868,318
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7599,172
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7709,178
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2758,871
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2418,850
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7028,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0117,464
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0258,715
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9897,450
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0898,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5119,017
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3728,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -