New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6249,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2749,491
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4469,598
YaoundeCameroon 14,8969,257
YokoCameroon 15,0399,345
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6839,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7668,554
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6528,484
YanjiChina 10,6466,615
YichangChina 10,3596,437
YinchuanChina 11,3267,038
YiningChina 13,2428,229
YariguiesColombia 12,5827,819
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8008,575
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8218,589
YazdIran 14,3958,945
YakushimaJapan 9,3585,815
YamagataJapan 9,8106,096
YamaguchiJapan 9,7036,029
YokkaichiJapan 9,5905,959
YokohamaJapan 9,5385,927
YonagoJapan 9,7586,064
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1425,681
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9284,305
YeMyanmar 9,8956,149
YolaNigeria 15,4129,577
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9146,160
YurimaguasPeru 11,3387,045
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1919,440
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6606,624
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5249,026
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3107,649
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5827,819
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7417,917
York, PaUsa 14,6869,126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4909,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -