New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7588,549
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,26911,353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5369,654
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4858,380
ZhengzhouChina 10,5906,581
ZhijiangChina 10,1646,316
ZagrebCroatia 18,00911,191
ZugspitzeGermany 18,40611,438
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,31910,762
ZahedanIran 13,7288,530
ZanjanIran 15,1329,403
ZacatecasMexico 11,6157,217
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4867,138
ZinderNiger 16,0279,959
ZhobPakistan 13,2108,209
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5454,689
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5434,687
ZamoscPoland 17,52010,887
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04111,211
ZigalovoRussia 12,7387,916
ZiganskRussia 13,1308,159
ZyryankaRussia 12,5177,778
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,15311,902
ZurichSwitzerland 18,58811,551
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4517,737
ZonguldakTurkey 16,65310,349
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,63010,334
ZitomirUkraine 17,12710,643
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,82210,453
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85110,471
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0157,466
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7948,572
ZambeziZambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -