New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahinerangi Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahinerangi Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahinerangi Dam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,38810,805
In SalahAlgeria 17,66710,978
InnsbruckAustria 18,37811,420
IbiriteBrazil 11,9267,411
IguatuBrazil 13,5228,403
IlheusBrazil 12,6667,871
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2048,205
IndaialBrazil 11,0106,841
IpameriBrazil 11,9717,439
IraiBrazil 10,7976,710
IreceBrazil 12,9078,020
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8427,980
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7867,945
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8357,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1987,580
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8957,392
ItapevaBrazil 11,3187,033
ItirucuBrazil 12,7787,940
ItuacuBrazil 12,6757,876
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2366,982
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0468,728
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3909,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5288,407
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9649,920
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9109,265
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4716,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1844,464
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3964,596
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8288,593
IzobambaEcuador 11,6207,221
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0099,948
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9367,417
IoanninaGreece 17,42410,827
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,57210,298
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,20210,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1097,524
IranshahrIran 13,5858,442
IstranaItaly 18,30311,374
IidaJapan 9,6075,970
IizukaJapan 9,6826,017
IrakoJapan 9,5405,928
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1005,655
IrozakiJapan 9,4775,889
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0705,636
IshinomakiJapan 9,8016,090
IwamizawaJapan 10,2886,393
IzuharaJapan 9,7956,086
IrbidJordan 15,8609,856
IfraneMorocco 18,57911,545
InvercargillNew Zealand 14187
IlorinNigeria 15,6309,712
InchonNorth Korea 10,2296,357
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,29210,124
IslamabadPakistan 13,1018,141
IquitosPeru 11,7187,281
IloiloPhilippines 7,8684,890
IasiRomania 17,15810,662
IcaRussia 11,3617,060
IlirnejRussia 12,5797,817
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3857,075
IrkutskRussia 12,5737,813
Ivdel’Russia 15,3129,515
IbizaSpain 18,79911,682
IspartaTurkey 16,57310,299
IstanbulTurkey 16,84210,466
IzmirTurkey 16,87010,483
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42410,828
IzmailUkraine 17,02110,577
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0028,079
Independence, KsUsa 13,1328,161
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1149,392
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9988,699
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5378,412
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0398,724
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6158,461
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6858,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2458,852
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8559,231
IsokaZambia 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -